• call (727) 807-9516
  • query_builder Mon to Sat : 08:00AM to 05:00PM and Sunday : 08:00AM to 03:00PM

485 - Extreme Machine

Extreme Machine parts1
  Catalog # Description Pk Wt
1 485.504810. Interlock Asm.-Switch 1 0.5
2 485.962011 Screw, 10-32 x 3/4" O.H. 2 0.2
3 485.962002 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2" O.H. 2 0.2
4 485.960018 Washer, #10 C.S. 1 0.2
5 485.486404 Switch Cover Plate 1 0.3
6 485.509821 Washer, Rubber 2 0.2
7 485.920005 Nut, 3/8"-24 Hex 1 0.2
8 485.508020. Switch Assembly 1 0.5
9 485.505120. Lever, Switch Right 1 0.4
10 485.505121 Lever, Switch Left 1 0.4
11 485.920001 Nut, 10-32 Elastic Stop 1 0.2
12 485.509830. Washer, Handle Tube 1 0.2
13 485.503320. Flange, Strain Relief 1 0.2
14 485.505720. Handle Nipple 2 0.4
15 485.481304 Switch Box 1 2
16 485.515150. Warning Label 1 0.2
17 485.501210. Bumper, Handle 1 0.4
18 485.962003 Screw, 10-32 x 3/4" P.H. 1 0.2
19 485.962006 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" P.H. 6 0.3
20 485.503711 Handle Grip, Grey 2 0.5
  485.501501 Cap, Protective End 2 0.2
21 485.980015 Washer, #10 Ext. Tooth 2 0.2
22 485.962015 Screw, 10-32 x 38" P.H. 2 0.2
23 485.508520. Strain Relief-Complete 1 0.2
  485.502020. Strain Relief-Brass Clamp 1 0.2
24 485.502422 Cord Assembly 1 10
25 485.509082 Handle Tube 1 7
26 485.962005 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8" Set 1 0.2
27 485.504420. Cord Hook 1 2
28 485.505010. Turn Knob 1 0.5
29 485.980007 Washer, 5/16 Flat 2 0.2
30 485.500840. Handle Brace 2 2
31 485.502021 Clamp-Handle 1 0.5
32 485.962009 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18x2-1/2" 1 0.2
33 485.908004 Handle, Cord 1 3
34 485.509920. Yoke, Handle 1 11
35 485.507480. Rod-Yoke 1 3
36 485.980002 Washer, 1/4" Lock 6 0.2
37 485.482304 Cover, Capacitor, Box 1 2
38 485.483402 Gasket 1 0.1
39 485.481306 Capacitor Box 1 4
40 485.482303 Drip Cover 1 5
41 485.485202 Motor 1 45
42 485.KD.482401 Connector, Hose, Vac, Base 1 0.5
43 485.503537 Gear Assembly 1 22
44 485.481202 Bumper, Grey 1 6
45 485.KD.920629 Nut, Connector, Hose Vac, Base 1 0.1
46 485.481305 Diverter Plate 1 9
46-B 485.17.651 Weight, B Type Lower 1 40
47 485.980004 Washer, 1/4" Flat 4 0.2
48 485.962010. Screw, 1/4-20 x 1H.H. 4 0.2
49 485.W502D Nut, 1/2-13 Hex 2 0.2
50 485.980005 Washer, Wave 2 0.2
51 485.509781 Wheel, 1/2 x 5" Grey 2 8
52 485.509820. Washer, Fiber 2 0.2
53 485.487702 Wheel Axle 1 4
54 485.483215 Base Frame, Black 1 48
55 485.962016 Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Set 1 0.2
Gear Assembly
 
1 485.902007 Bearing, Ring Gear 1 7 parts2
2 485.504213 Ring Gear Housing 11:1 1 17
3 485.902016 Bearing, Needle B-96 1 4
4 485.902005 Bearing 1 1
5 485.503511 Gear-Idler 3 4
6 485.504218 Gear Housing-3 Idler 1 4
7 485.503519 Pinion, 11:1 1 3
8 485.507701 Shaft Idler 3 6
9 485.902016 Bearing, Needle B-96 1 4
10 485.502317 Cover Ring Gear 1 4
11 485.902015 Bearing 1 9
12 485.902005 Bearing 1 1
14 485.508211 Spacer 6 1
15 485.506604 End Plate 1 13
16 485.507309 Ring-Retaining 1 1
17 485.502402 Coupler, Steel 1 3
18 485.925006 Dowel 2 1
20 485.964169 Screw 6 0.2

Filter By